Aisle · 66 products

Doggy Dolly

Doggy Dolly dresses very small dogs, from summer t-shirts to frilly dresses and winter coats.

Doggy Dolly

Doggy Dolly dresses very small dogs, from summer t-shirts to frilly dresses and winter coats.

Filters

Sort by:

66 products

Imperméable 4 pattes avec capuche
Imperméable fluo
Robe rouge à pois
Robe dentelle noire et blanche
DOGGY DOLLY Robe à volants – Robe blanche et dentelle noire pour chienne – photo 1DOGGY DOLLY Robe à volants – Robe blanche et dentelle noire pour chienne – photo 2
Pantalon jean noir et t-shirt rayé
Robe T-shirt débardeur  avec jupe carreaux
Robe à fleurs bleues et noeud blanc
DOGGY DOLLY Robe guitare – Robe à volants et nœud blanc pour chienne – photo 1
DOGGY DOLLY Robe cygne – Robe bleue à volants et nœud blanc pour chienne – photo 1
Robe Kiss Me blanc/noir
Robe t-shirt rayée rose Top Model
4 Bottes de marche roses
Harnais veste CERISES avec noeuds + laisse Harnais veste rayé gris et noeud + laisseDOGGY DOLLY Harnais veste Cerises – Harnais veste à nœuds avec laisse – photo 2
Gilet rayé avec noeud papillon ou cravateDOGGY DOLLY Gilet rayé – Gilet avec nœud papillon et cravate pour chien – photo 2
Jogging à pattes rouge COPYRIGHT
Jogging noir à pattes VIP en velours
Harnais veste rayé gris et noeud + laisseDOGGY DOLLY Harnais veste rayé – Harnais veste gris avec laisse pour petit chien – photo 2
Jogging gris à pattes VIP en velours
Pantalon jean et chemise Punky Rock
DOGGY DOLLY Lot bandana et casquette DD pour chien – photo 1DOGGY DOLLY Lot bandana et casquette DD pour chien – photo 2
Pyjama rayé noir et blanc WANTEDDOGGY DOLLY Pyjama WANTED – Pyjama rayé 4 pattes pour petit chien – photo 2
DOGGY DOLLY Jogging velours – Jogging gris et bleu à capuche rose – photo 1
Robe pour chien velours rose avec capuche

Doggy Dolly: clothing for small dogs

Doggy Dolly is a German brand specialising in fashion for very small dogs, from chihuahuas to yorkshire terriers: frilly or sailor-style dresses, printed t-shirts and pyjamas, jumpsuits, hooded coats for winter, and jumpers down to extra-small sizes.

How to choose the right size at Doggy Dolly

Doggy Dolly pieces go down to XS and XXS, designed for very small breeds rather than an average small dog. Measure the neck, chest and back length, and compare them to the size chart on each product page: cuts are fitted and vary between styles.

A wardrobe for every season

In summer, a light t-shirt or a dress is enough for outings; in winter, a fleece-lined hooded coat gives better protection from the cold. Hooded raincoats round out the wardrobe for rainy days, without replacing a warm coat in cold weather.

Choosing the right size and caring for the outfits

Before ordering, always compare the centimetre measurements of the chosen style to your dog's own, rather than relying on a usual size, since cuts vary noticeably between Doggy Dolly styles. A piece that's too fitted can restrict movement for a puppy still growing; it's often better to size up slightly. Wash items on a low machine setting to keep colours and any rhinestone trims looking their best. Air-drying flat also helps delicate trims last longer.

Why buy Doggy Dolly from Animorix

Free delivery from €99 of purchase in mainland France (€7.90 below that, €35 minimum order), shipped in 3 to 7 working days with tracking, 14-day returns, secure payment by card, Apple Pay or Google Pay. Also see our dog dresses, our t-shirts and shirts, our coats and padded jackets and our jumpsuits and trousers.

Frequently asked questions

How do I pick the right Doggy Dolly size?
Measure your dog's neck, chest and back length, then compare these to each style's size chart, which goes down to XXS.
Does Doggy Dolly suit a chihuahua or yorkshire terrier?
Yes, the brand is designed for very small breeds such as chihuahuas or yorkshire terriers, with smaller sizes than most other brands.
Does my dog need a coat as well as a t-shirt in winter?
Yes, a t-shirt or dress alone isn't enough in cold weather; a fleece-lined coat or padded jacket keeps a very small dog warmer in winter.
Do Doggy Dolly raincoats replace a warm coat?
No, they mainly protect from rain; in winter it's best to pair one with a lined coat to keep your dog warm.